• Filter:
Filter:

Foundation Stage 1

People

Mrs Lyn Finney

Nursery Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Bethan Wortley

Nursery Teacher and PSHCE Lead

People

Mrs Stacey Morton

Nursery Teacher and PSHCE Lead

Foundation Stage 2

People

Mrs Lyndsey Lynch

Reception Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Amie Lent

Reception Teacher and EYFS Lead

Year 1

People

Miss Megan Carmody

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Kath Scott

HLTA

People

Mrs Chrystabelle Foster

Year 1 Teacher and Phonics Lead

People

Miss Melissa White

Year 1 Teacher and Maths Lead

Year 2

People

Miss Charley Andrews

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Bethany Chapple

Year 2 Teacher

People

Mrs Kath Smales

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

People

Mr Carl Harden

Year 2 Teacher

People

Mrs Kathryn Wood

Assistant Principal and Year 2 Teacher

Year 3

People

Miss Nicole Johnston

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Chloe Leith

Year 3 Teacher

Year 4

People

Mrs Diane Page

HLTA

People

Miss Lauren Whiting

Year 4 Teacher and Talk for Writing lead

People

Miss Carly Hunt

Year 4 Teacher

Year 5

People

Ms Hannah Mooney

Assistant Principal and Year 5 Teacher

People

Mrs Amy Khaira

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

People

Mr Brent Annable

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Ruth Sheppard

Year 5 Teacher and History Lead

People

Mrs Kelly Atkinson

Year 5 Teacher

Year 6

People

Mr Liam Thompson

Academic Mentor

People

Mrs Alison Mason

HLTA

People

Mrs Karen Stinson

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Katie Marshall

Year 6 Teacher and PE/Spanish Lead

People

Mr Dean Armstrong

Year 6 Teacher and Science Lead

Safeguarding Team

People

Mrs Lindsay Williams

Deputy Safeguarding and Attendance Lead & Designated Person for Looked After Children

People

Mrs Kathryn Wood

Assistant Principal and Year 2 Teacher

People

Mrs Vicki Pearson

Associate Executive Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Office

People

Mrs Jessica Rayfield

Finance Administrator

People

Mrs Pat Collindridge

Administrative Officer

People

Mrs Claire Broughton

Finance Manager

Site Management

People

Mr Neil Peart

Premises Manager

Lunchtime Supervisors

People

Mrs Crina-Ileana Ionel

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs Kay Stocks

People

Ms Laura McGuckin

People

Mrs Jayne Utley

People

Ms Lyndsey Nurse

People

Ms Sarah Johnson

People

Mrs Janet Duke

People

Mrs Carol Barnes

People

Ms Tracy Nettleship

People

Mrs Colette Webb

Thrive

People

Mrs Karen Palmer

Thrive Practitioner

People

Mrs Vicki Pearson

Associate Executive Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Family Support

People

Mrs Lindsay Williams

Deputy Safeguarding and Attendance Lead & Designated Person for Looked After Children

Senior Leadership Team

People

Ms Hannah Mooney

Assistant Principal and Year 5 Teacher

People

Mrs Kathryn Wood

Assistant Principal and Year 2 Teacher

People

Mrs Vicki Pearson

Associate Executive Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead

SENCO

People

Mrs Ruth Beckett

AEP and SENCo

Teachers

People

Mrs Leah West

MAT leave